2019 Schedule

2019 Schedule

Northern Saskatchewan Football Schedule and Scores

(Specific times are TBA )

Week 1 (September 3-6, 2019)

Bye Week for Six Aside Teams
September 6, 2019
La Ronge Churchill Chargers 7 at Nipawin Bears 73- 4:00 PM

Week 2 (September 10-13, 2019)

September 10, 2019
Beauval Voyageurs 12 at Ahtahkakoop Titans 32– 3:00 PM
September 11, 2019
Creighton Kodiaks 67 at Pinehouse Lakers 12– 2:00 PM
Sandy Bay T-Wolves 12 at Cumberland House Islanders 24– 5:00 PM
September 12, 2019
La Loche Lakers 38 at Senator Myles Venne Huskies 32– 2:00 PM
September 13, 2019
Tisdale 40 at La Ronge Churchill Chargers 8– 4:00 PM

Week 3 (September 17-20, 2019)
September 17, 2019
Beauval Voyageurs at La Loche Lakers– Kickoff TBA
September 18, 2019
Senator Myles Venne Huskies at Atahkakoop Titans– Kickoff TBA
Sandy Bay T-Wolves at Creighton Kodiaks– Kickoff TBA
September 19, 2019
Cumberland House Islanders at Pinehouse Lakers– Kickoff TBA
September 20, 2019
Melfort at La Ronge Churchill Chargers– 4:00 PM

Week 4 (September 24-27, 2019)
September 24, 2019
Senator Myles Venne Huskies at Beauval Voyageurs – Kickoff TBA
September 25, 2019
Atahkakoop Titans at La Loche Lakers– 7:00 PM Under the Lights at Max Clunie Field, Prince Albert
Creighton Kodiaks at Cumberland House Islanders– Kickoff TBA
September 26, 2019
Pinehouse Lakers at Sandy Bay– Kickoff TBA
September 27, 2019
Humboldt at La Ronge Churchill Chargers– 4:00 PM

Week 5 (October 1-4, 2019)
October 1, 2019
Senator Myles Venne Huskies at La Loche Lakers– Kickoff TBA
October 2, 2019
Atahkakoop Titans at Beauval Voyageurs– Kickoff TBA
Pinehouse Lakers at Creighton Kodiaks– Kickoff TBA
October 3, 2019
Cumberland House at Sandy bay T-Wolves – Kickoff TBA
October 4, 2019
La Ronge Churchill Chargers at Tisdale– 4:00 PM

Week 6  (October 8-11, 2019)
Six ASIDE PLAYOFFS
October 8, 2019
4th at 1st, Tier 2 – Kickoff TBA
October 9, 2019
3rd at 2nd, Tier 2- Kickoff TBA
4th at 1st, Tier 1 – Kickoff TBA
October 10, 2019
3rd at 2nd, Tier 1- Kickoff TBA

October 11, 2019
La Ronge Churchill Chargers at Melfort– 4:00 PM

Week 7  (October 19, 2019)
Ralph Pilz Championship Games- Max Clunie Field, Prince Albert
Tier 2- Kickoff 12:00 PM
Tier 21- Kickoff 2:00 PM

Provincial Playoffs

Week 8 (Saturday, October 26, 2019)
Provincial Quarter Finals

Week 9 (Saturday, November 2, 2019)
Provincials Semi Finals

Week 10 (November 9, 2019)
Provincial Finals