2013 Teams/Players/Coaches

Team Rosters and additional Coaching Staff will be added at the start of the school year.

La Loche Community SchoolLakers– La Loche- (Purple and Gold)

LLCS logo
Head Coach-Ryan Beattie
Coaches- Dan McDonald, Patrick Smoke, Ranelle Sylvestre
# Players
2 Diana Janvier #15 Game 3
2 Dustin Janvier (Game 3 and 4)
4 Tristan Janvier
12 Laura Herman
14 Nigel Lemaigre
15 Timara Fontaine
15 Diana Janvier (Game 4)
18 Liam Gibbons
18 Troy Toulejour (Game 3 and 4)
20 Martina Herman
20 Shawn Lemaigre (Game 2)
20 Stacy Lemaigre (Game 3)
22 Marcus Park
26 Alister Jolibois
27 Carlos Montgrand
30 Korey Laprise
39 Austin-Lee Herman
44 Jayden Herman
44 Harry Breakell (Game 2)
44 Datrean Javier(Game 4)
55 Dustin Montgrand
60 JJ Janvier-Mercredi
66 Kyle Ruelling
75 Keisha Vandale
75 Ricky Janvier (Game 2)
81 Wally Janvier
85 Owen Toulejour
99 Courtney Janvier
99 Dustin Janvier (Game 2)

Twin Lakes Community SchoolEagles– Buffalo Narrows (Red, Black and White)
TwinLakes CommunitySchool

Head Coach-Neil Anderson
Coaches- Chris Turner
# Players
2 Zach Thompson
4 Joseph Daley
12 Brandon Clarke
14 Kayle Woods
15 Aaron Thompson
18 Mervin Petite
20 Daniel Daley
22 Riley McCallum
26 Parker McKay
30 Mathias Kusch
39 Garrett Campbell
55 Davis Morin
60 Ashton McCallum
75 Brayden McCallum
81 Todd Herman
85 Zach Pederson
99 T.Kay Pederson

Valleyview Community SchoolVoyageurs– Beauval (Burgundy and Grey)
Head Coach-Sam Dawson
Coach Hadden and Coach Elzinga
# Players
2 Mikey Lafleur
12 Chris Eldridge
18 Tyrone Laliberte (#12 Game 4)
20 Kody Couillonneur
26 Jonah Bird
27 Hayden Alcrow
30 Nick Solway
39 Keegan Hansen
44 Vincent Roy
44 Jeremy Laliberte (Game 4)
55 Dakota Couillonneur
60 Walter Hood (#66 Game 4)
75 Don Campbell
81 Andrew Aubichon
85 Austin Opekokew
99 Sheldon Bird

Churchill Community High SchoolChargers– La Ronge (Blue and White)
Head Coach-Gabe Andrews
Coaches- Corey Borthwick, Kyle Faulkner, Mike Clark, Nathan Shaw, Phil Ingleby

2 Tyler Kirzinger
4 Josh Beckman
8 Jesse Hepworth
11 Robin Louis
12 Blake Tiedeman
13 Cody Schwan
14 Elliot Clarke
15 Connor Boyes
16 Caden Groves-Wilson
18 Brayden Thomas
20 Cody Charles
22 Chandler Grant
24 Yves Anderson
26 David Kopeck
27 Taylor Wasylenchuk
30 Keegan Hopper
39 Keagan Floch
44 Austin Tomporowski
55 Martin Roberts-Cook
60 Bucky Roberts
75 Abraham Bird
81 Sam Wolkosky
85 Connor Hewison
98 Draven Bird
99 Brayden Gale

Minahik Waskahigan High SchoolLakers– Pinehouse (Black, White and Gold)
Head Coach- Curtis Chandler, Coaches- Nicole Sooley and Wade Wakelin
# Players
2 Tanner Tinker
4 Jayden McCallum
12 Tanisha Natomagan
14 Jordan Smith
15 Jayce Smith
18 George Natomagan
20 Geena Smith
22 Kendrick Natomagan
26 Kanika Natomagan
27 Johnny Tinker
30 Kelsey Lariviere
39 Jaydon Natomagan
44 Harris Tinker
55 Deon Smith
60 Darris Sanderson
66 Amy Boyd
75 Anthony Misponas
81 Chris McCallum
85 Jerry Natomagan
99 William Smith

Hector Thiboutot Community SchoolT-Wolves– Sandy Bay (Navy Blue, White and Yellow)

180091_110905022319991_3210204_a[1]
Head Coach-Robyn Stewart
Coaches- Dan Carriere, Justin Lochie, Kylie Morin
# Players
2 Nikkeysha Caribou
4 Joe Orr
12 Michael Bear-Custer
14 Jayde Spencer (12 in Playoff)
15 Amelia Bear (30 in Playoff)
15 Nolan Bear (Game 4)
18 Ryley Bedard
20 Aaron McCallun
22 Ivan McCallum
26 Tristan Mirasty
26 Greg Bear (Game 4)
27 Storm Whitebear
30 Jaeanna Bear
39 Desiree Natewayes
39 Jordan Bedard (Game 4)
44 Michale Morin
55 Keaton Morin
60 Nolan Bear
60 Dallas McDonald
66 Migal Natewayes
75 Kenny Bear
81 Jace McKay
85 Peter Morin
99 Leo Charlette
Jaylene Bear

Charlebois Community SchoolIslanders– Cumberland House (Blue, Black and White)
CHARLEBOIS-SCHOOL-ISLANDERS-2
Coaches
Bill Nicholls-Head Coach and Defensive Coordinator
Brent Tunstall -Offensive Coordinator and Special Teams
# Players
2 Ethan Fiddler
4 Clem Chaboyer
12 Rayden Buck
14 Randy Buck
15 Devri Settee
18 Michael Carriere
20 Brandon Fiddler
22 Jason Morin
26 Mia Thomas
27 Kevyn Thomas
30 Glenn Thomas
35 Denzel Cook (39 Playoff)
39 Keistin Deschambeault
44 Ferris McKenzie
55 Preston Crane
58 Gordon Carriere
60 Peter Bear
66 Hunter Deschambeault
75 Joe Fiddler
81 Jerald Dussion
85 Georgie Moosetail
88 Tyrell Allard
92 Nelson Cook
99 Steven Crate (97 Playoff)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s