2017 Schedule

2017 Northern Saskatchewan Football Schedule and Scores

(Specific times are TBA )

Week 1 (September 6-8, 2017)
September 6, 2017
Pinehouse Lakers 38 at Beauval Voyageurs 28 – 3:30 PM Watch
Creighton Kodiaks 49 at Senator Myles Venne Huskies 6 – Postponed to October 16 @ 2:00 PM due to wildfire.
September 7, 2017
Cumberland House Islanders 44 at Sandy Bay T-Wolves 6 – Postponed to October 14 @ 2:00 PM  due to wildfire.
September 8, 2017
La Ronge Churchill Chargers 31 at Tisdale Tornados 13 – 4:00 PM Watch

Week 2 (September 13-15, 2017)
September 13, 2017
Cumberland House Islanders 84 at Pinehouse Lakers 6– 2:00 PM Watch
September 14, 2017
Beauval Voyageurs 59 at Senator Myles Venne Huskies 0– 4:00 PM Watch
September 15, 2017
Tisdale Tornados 6 at La Ronge Churchill Chargers 41 – 4:00 PM

Week 3 (September 28-22, 2017)
September 18, 2017
Sandy Bay T-Wolves 55 at Creighton Kodiaks 69– 4:00 PM MB / 3:00 SK
September 20, 2017
Beauval Voyageurs 0 at Cumberland House Islanders 54- 2:00 PM
September 22, 2017
Pinehouse Lakers 14 at Creighton Kodiaks 65– 1:00 PM MB / 12:00 SK
Senator Myles Venne Huskies 0 at Sandy Bay T-Wolves 50 5:00 PM
Nipawin Bears 35 at La Ronge Churchill Chargers 20 2:00 PM

Week 4 (September 27-29, 2017)
September 27, 2017
Senator Myles Venne Huskies 0 at Pinehouse Lakers 54– 2:00 PM
September 28, 2017
Creighton Kodiaks 22 at Cumberland House Islanders 64– 2:00 PM
Sandy Bay T-Wolves 28 at Beauval Voyageurs 8- 2:00 PM
September 29, 2017
Humboldt Mohawks 35 at La Ronge Churchill Chargers 20

Week 5 (October 4-6, 2017)
October 4, 2017
Beauval Voyageurs 6 at Creighton Kodiaks 50
Cumberland House Islanders 66 at Senator Myles Venne Huskies 0– 2:00 PM
Sandy Bay T-Wolves 55 at Pinehouse Lakers 51– 2:00 PM
October 6, 2017
La Ronge Churchill Chargers 0 at Melfort Comets 55- 4:00 PM

Bye Week (October 11-13, 2017)

Week 6 (Saturday, October 28, 2017)
October 20, 2017
La Ronge Churchill Chargers at Humboldt Mohawks

Six ASIDE PLAYOFFS
Saturday, October 21, 2017- Ralph Pilz Championship Game for 1st and 2nd place teams in Prince Albert at the Max Clunie Field.

Provincial Playoffs

Week 7 (Saturday, October 28, 2017)
6 ASIDE
SHSAA Conference 4 second seed at 1st Place (Ralph Pilz Trophy Champions).

2nd Place Team (Ralph Pilz Runner Up) at SHSAA Conference 4 1st place.

9 ASIDE
Provincial Quarter Finals
Tisdale vs Nipawin (2A)
Top two of 3A (Humboldt, Melfort, and La Ronge)

Week 8 (Saturday, November 4, 2017)
Provincials Semi Finals

Week 9 (November 11, 2016)
Provincial Finals